Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houghton Lake, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houghton Lake, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houghton Lake, Mi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,3295,797
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,6245,981
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,4125,849
YaoundeCameroon 10,2016,339
YokoCameroon 10,1336,297
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,483922
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7701,721
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,528949
YanjiChina 9,7386,052
YichangChina 11,5127,154
YinchuanChina 10,7406,674
YiningChina 10,0986,275
YariguiesColombia 4,2852,663
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1561,961
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0461,893
YazdIran 10,5716,569
YakushimaJapan 10,9636,812
YamagataJapan 9,7776,075
YamaguchiJapan 10,5506,556
YokkaichiJapan 10,2636,377
YokohamaJapan 10,0796,263
YonagoJapan 10,3496,431
YonagunijimaJapan 11,8597,369
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,6457,858
YeMyanmar 13,3818,315
YolaNigeria 9,8526,122
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,6296,605
YurimaguasPeru 5,6533,513
YekaterinburgRussia 8,3115,164
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8495,499
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,0096,220
Yakima, WaUsa 2,7821,729
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,9852,476
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,0501,274
York, PaUsa 797495
Youngstown/ OhUsa 475295
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,8891,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -