Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houghton Lake, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houghton Lake, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houghton Lake, Mi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1356,919
UaupesBrazil 5,2173,242
UbatubaBrazil 8,5495,312
UberabaBrazil 8,0485,001
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,3241,444
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1846,328
UpernavikGreenland 3,4892,168
UummannaqGreenland 3,4212,126
UdineItaly 7,1394,436
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6554,757
UenoJapan 10,2986,399
UnzendakeJapan 10,7416,674
UrakawaJapan 9,2985,778
UshibukaJapan 10,8046,714
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,9626,190
UwajimaJapan 10,6006,587
UkmergeLithuania 7,1124,419
UtenaLithuania 7,1324,432
UlaangomMongolia 9,5405,928
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6926,023
UlgiiMongolia 9,6275,983
UliastaiMongolia 9,7716,072
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6255,981
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7116,034
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,2366,361
UfaRussia 8,3845,210
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4343,998
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2535,750
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1654,452
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0645,633
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2554,508
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1864,466
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8394,871
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5444,067
Umm BeninSudan 11,1326,918
UmeňSweden 6,3273,931
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,3168,275
Udon ThaniThailand 13,1078,145
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,1058,144
UrfaTurkey 9,3185,791
UsakTurkey 8,6645,384
Uman’Ukraine 7,8834,899
UzgorodUkraine 7,4764,645
Uniontown, PaUsa 644400
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 399248
Urbana, IlUsa 557346
Urbana, OhUsa 480298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -