Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houghton Lake, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houghton Lake, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houghton Lake, Mi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,9506,805
TiranaAlbania 7,8804,897
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2685,138
TebessaAlgeria 7,5464,689
TimimounAlgeria 7,4114,605
TindoufAlgeria 6,8764,273
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5694,703
TrelewArgentina 9,9266,168
TucumanArgentina 8,1615,072
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5019,632
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,5009,632
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1758,809
TibooburraAustralia 15,6139,702
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5259,026
TshaneBotswana 13,1318,159
TaguatingaBrazil 7,3994,598
TarauacaBrazil 6,0073,733
TauaBrazil 7,1334,433
TefeBrazil 5,6693,523
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,1865,087
TeresinaBrazil 6,9024,289
TiriosBrazil 5,4703,399
TorresBrazil 8,9305,549
TracuateuaBrazil 6,2833,904
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9834,960
TriunfoBrazil 7,4454,626
TucuruiBrazil 6,3793,964
TuriacuBrazil 6,4333,997
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8401,765
Terrace, BcCanada 3,3052,054
Teslin, YtCanada 3,6032,239
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,594991
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,5141,562
Thompson, MbCanada 1,576979
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 569354
Timmins, OnCanada 531330
Tofino, BcCanada 3,1361,949
Toronto, OntarioCanada 431268
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 411256
Trenton, OnCanada 570354
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,118694
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,8601,156
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3235,794
TaiyuanChina 10,7356,671
TaoyuanChina 11,8597,369
TengchongChina 12,2827,632
TønderDenmark 6,3213,928
TylstrupDenmark 6,2493,883
TystofteDenmark 6,4353,999
TamayoDominican Republic 3,1491,957
TahrirEgypt 9,4155,851
TantaEgypt 9,4225,855
TallinEstonia 6,8064,229
TartuEstonia 6,9694,331
TampereFinland 6,6264,117
TurkuFinland 6,6274,118
ToulonFrance 6,8744,271
ToulouseFrance 6,5394,063
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9325,551
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9926,209
TchibanGabon 10,6826,638
TbilisiGeorgia 9,2135,725
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,5024,041
TamaleGhana 8,7865,460
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1365,056
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3355,180
TimehriGuyana 4,9313,064
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,3802,100
TelaHonduras 3,1971,986
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,8558,610
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,8558,610
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,4439,597
TabrizIran 9,6105,972
TeheranIran 10,0706,258
Tel AvivIsrael 9,5535,937
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,7884,840
TarvisioItaly 7,1304,431
TermoliItaly 7,5344,682
TorinoItaly 6,8654,266
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,8494,256
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,6674,764
TrevicoItaly 7,6184,734
TrevisoItaly 7,1034,414
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,1974,472
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,8594,262
TabouIvory Coast 8,6575,380
TadotsuJapan 10,4466,492
TakadaJapan 9,9806,202
TakamatsuJapan 10,4306,482
TakayamaJapan 10,1156,285
TanegashimaJapan 10,9166,783
TatenoJapan 9,9986,213
TateyamaJapan 10,1126,284
TokushimaJapan 10,4346,484
TokyoJapan 10,0506,245
TomakomaiJapan 9,3085,784
TottoriJapan 10,3076,405
ToyamaJapan 10,0636,253
ToyookaJapan 10,2786,387
TsuJapan 10,2856,392
TsurugaJapan 10,2156,348
TsuyamaJapan 10,3586,437
TurgayKazakhstan 9,1175,665
TripoliLebanon 9,3925,836
TobrukLibya 8,8855,521
TripoliLibya 8,0975,032
TelsiaiLithuania 6,9404,312
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,8609,234
TolanaroMadagascar 15,1869,437
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,8179,208
ThyoloMalawi 13,6188,462
TawauMalaysia 14,1588,798
TessalitMali 8,1195,045
TimbuktuMali 8,0605,009
TombMali 8,0655,012
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,2624,513
TacubayaMexico 3,0851,917
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7441,705
TarialanMongolia 9,5505,935
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6596,002
TsetserlegMongolia 9,7886,082
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0936,272
TangierMorocco 6,5144,048
TarfayaMorocco 6,4784,026
TazaMorocco 6,7534,196
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,7697,935
TaungooMyanmar 12,9778,064
ThandweMyanmar 13,0288,096
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,1908,196
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,3228,900
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4538,360
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,4338,969
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7408,538
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6138,459
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5418,414
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,5149,019
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5868,442
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4468,356
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6808,501
TemukaNew Zealand 14,2058,827
TimaruNew Zealand 14,2128,831
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,0748,746
TahouaNiger 8,8515,500
TillaberyNiger 8,6065,348
TaejonNorth Korea 10,4746,509
TromsoNorway 5,9293,684
TrondheimNorway 5,9343,688
ThumraitOman 11,9457,423
TacnaPeru 7,0934,408
TarapotoPeru 5,7173,553
TrujilloPeru 5,8593,641
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,1468,169
TorunPoland 6,9624,326
TimisoaraRomania 7,6334,743
TambovRussia 8,0485,001
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,9656,192
TaraRussia 8,5875,336
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,7684,827
TermezRussia 10,5096,530
TernejRussia 9,2765,764
TobolskRussia 8,3455,186
TomskRussia 8,7575,442
Tot’MaRussia 7,4694,642
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,6134,731
TuapseRussia 8,7165,416
TuraRussia 7,9284,926
TurukhanskRussia 7,7504,816
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,8236,726
TortosaSpain 6,6534,134
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,9608,675
TokerSudan 10,9186,785
TartousSyria 9,3595,816
TaipeiTaiwan 11,8517,364
TaboraTanzania 12,5667,809
TakThailand 13,1948,199
TrangThailand 14,2308,843
TabligboTogo 9,1935,713
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6077,213
TunisTunisia 7,5924,718
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,7196,039
TireeUk 5,3603,331
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7393,566
TernopilUkraine 7,5894,716
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,1565,690
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,300808
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,5332,817
Talladega, AlUsa 1,269789
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,548962
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,8341,139
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,120696
Taunton, MaUsa 1,135705
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,050653
Temple, TxUsa 1,8441,146
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,7081,061
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,405873
Tiffin, OhUsa 382237
Toledo, IaUsa 723450
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 316196
Tooele, UtUsa 2,2941,426
Topeka, KsUsa 1,081672
Towanda, PaUsa 729453
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,8171,129
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,005624
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,6431,643
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,312815
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,265786
Two Harbors, MnUsa 618384
TashkentUzbekistan 10,1396,300
TumeremoVenezuela 4,6962,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -