Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houghton Lake, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houghton Lake, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houghton Lake, Mi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,5246,540
ShkoderAlbania 7,8074,852
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3594,573
SaltaArgentina 7,9414,934
San AntonioArgentina 9,6686,008
San LuisArgentina 8,8305,487
San RafaelArgentina 8,9325,550
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2325,737
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2845,148
SarmientoArgentina 10,1196,288
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1599,420
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1529,415
SalzburgAustria 7,0074,354
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3575,814
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5925,960
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4775,889
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3862,725
SaveBenin 9,1585,691
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2484,504
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6094,729
SalvadorBrazil 7,9004,909
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8165,478
SantaremBrazil 5,9943,725
SantosBrazil 8,5385,306
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2755,142
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5484,069
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3394,560
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8175,479
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6355,366
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4195,232
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5754,086
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3585,194
São PauloBrazil 8,4815,270
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2385,119
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1633,830
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5634,700
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7444,812
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2005,095
SobralBrazil 6,9254,303
SoureBrazil 6,1553,825
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3684,578
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2225,731
SurubimBrazil 7,5954,720
SadovoBulgaria 8,1265,049
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0745,017
SofiaBulgaria 7,9954,968
SiemreapCambodia 13,5388,412
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,9621,219
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,0421,269
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,483921
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,5192,187
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7211,691
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,512939
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8371,142
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 236147
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,7251,072
Scott, SkCanada 1,9801,231
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,530950
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,6761,041
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,029639
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0062,489
Simcoe, OnCanada 860534
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 839522
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,4491,522
Smithers, BcCanada 3,2171,999
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,0441,270
Summerside, PeCanada 1,6391,019
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,8451,146
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,8531,152
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9311,200
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1883,846
SalCape Verde 6,4824,028
SantiagoChile 8,7735,452
SewellChile 8,8425,495
ShanghaiChina 11,2026,961
ShantouChina 12,1727,564
ShenyangChina 10,0376,237
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5452,203
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8292,379
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8292,380
SibenikCroatia 7,4654,639
SplitCroatia 7,5154,670
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6144,110
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2573,888
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0901,920
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2232,003
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1531,959
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0791,913
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1411,952
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1891,982
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0671,906
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1621,965
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1071,931
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2462,017
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1291,944
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0591,901
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0311,883
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1961,986
San GabrielEcuador 4,9133,053
SalloumEgypt 8,9935,588
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2035,719
SohagEgypt 9,8266,106
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7916,084
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4352,135
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9886,828
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3323,935
StrasbourgFrance 6,6354,123
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5293,436
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2523,264
SukhumiGeorgia 8,8965,528
SchleswigGermany 6,3823,966
StuttgartGermany 6,7154,173
SamosGreece 8,5985,343
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3505,189
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6065,348
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2161,999
SiguiriGuinea 7,9744,955
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3122,058
SzegedHungary 7,5314,680
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2574,510
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3502,703
SagarIndia 12,2457,609
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0496,866
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6038,453
SemnanIran 10,1726,321
ShahroudIran 10,1556,311
ShirazIran 10,7256,664
ShannonIreland 5,3923,351
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9484,318
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6154,732
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9064,913
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0724,394
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2084,479
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8184,858
SigonellaItaly 7,8654,887
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7185,417
SagaJapan 10,6856,640
SaigoJapan 10,2726,383
SakaiJapan 10,3416,426
SakataJapan 9,7356,049
SapporoJapan 9,2755,764
SaseboJapan 10,7176,660
SendaiJapan 9,7526,060
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6336,607
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5926,582
ShinjoJapan 9,7306,046
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4456,490
ShirakawaJapan 9,8906,146
ShizuokaJapan 10,1796,326
SumotoJapan 10,3936,458
SuttsuJapan 9,3475,808
SuwaJapan 10,0886,269
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6915,401
SavannakhetLaos 13,1768,187
SiauliaiLithuania 6,9954,347
SiluteLithuania 6,9464,316
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9454,937
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6099,078
SalimaMalawi 13,3858,318
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,9808,687
SibuMalaysia 14,5699,053
SanMali 8,1745,079
SegouMali 8,0645,011
SikassoMali 8,2575,131
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4579,605
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2872,043
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9926,209
SainshandMongolia 9,9826,203
SafiMorocco 6,4844,029
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6024,103
SittweMyanmar 12,8397,978
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7088,518
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9353,688
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4243,371
SaiqOman 11,5957,205
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0107,463
SurOman 11,7317,290
SialkotPakistan 11,2126,968
SibbiPakistan 11,3377,045
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3815,208
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7134,172
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2728,247
SandomierzPoland 7,2944,532
SniezkaPoland 6,9664,329
SuwalkiPoland 7,1074,416
SzczecinPoland 6,7284,181
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2093,858
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9753,092
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3672,092
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5339,652
Satu MareRomania 7,5724,705
SibiuRomania 7,7924,842
SulinaRomania 8,1525,066
SadrinskRussia 8,4605,257
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0044,352
SalekhardRussia 7,4444,626
SaratovRussia 8,3475,187
SejmcanRussia 7,0644,390
SelagoncyRussia 7,6084,728
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4535,253
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7455,434
SmolenskRussia 7,4874,653
SociRussia 8,7955,466
SortovalaRussia 6,8874,280
SuntarRussia 8,0044,974
SurgutRussia 8,1085,038
SverdlovskRussia 8,3075,162
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5674,702
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,5512,207
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0896,269
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1428,788
SingaporeSingapore 14,8589,233
SliacSlovakia 7,3024,538
SeoulSouth Korea 10,3646,441
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1836,328
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2233,867
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3263,931
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1943,849
SevilleSpain 6,4093,983
SennarSudan 11,0686,878
ShambatSudan 10,8126,719
ShendiSudan 10,7856,702
StenseleSweden 6,1273,807
StockholmSweden 6,5154,049
StorlienSweden 6,0133,737
SundsvallSweden 6,2893,908
SantisSwitzerland 6,8224,239
SongeaTanzania 13,2248,218
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1158,150
SongkhlaThailand 14,2598,860
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4548,361
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0548,733
SurinThailand 13,3768,312
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,8205,481
SokodeTogo 8,9815,581
SfaxTunisia 7,7754,832
SousseTunisia 7,6924,780
SamsunTurkey 8,8235,483
SiirtTurkey 9,4135,849
SivasTurkey 8,9955,589
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3866,454
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6843,532
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3273,310
SarataUkraine 8,0775,019
SarnyUkraine 7,5024,662
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4195,232
SumyUkraine 7,9254,925
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2727,005
SaltoUruguay 8,8535,502
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,1101,932
Safford, AzUsa 2,5201,566
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,006625
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8361,141
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 784487
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,150714
Saint Peter, MnUsa 744462
Salem, InUsa 607377
Salem, OrUsa 3,0041,867
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,2581,403
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9971,241
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0481,273
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,0801,914
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,2222,002
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3682,093
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,2472,018
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 709441
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,2252,004
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,2091,994
Santuck, ScUsa 1,066663
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 238148
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,394866
Scott City, KsUsa 1,534953
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,557967
Scottsburg, InUsa 607377
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,9021,803
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,9021,803
Sedan, KsUsa 1,258782
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,8631,779
Selma, AlUsa 1,390864
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,025637
Seymour, InUsa 607377
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 708440
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7601,094
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,544960
Sioux City, IaUsa 970603
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 967601
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 325202
Southport, NcUsa 1,288800
Sparta, IlUsa 808502
Spencer, WvUsa 670417
Spickard, MoUsa 872542
Spokane, WaUsa 2,5441,581
Spooner, WiUsa 588366
Springfield, IlUsa 649403
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,079671
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7663,583
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 750466
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 783487
Stambaugh, MiUsa 363226
Stamford, CtUsa 949590
State College, PaUsa 685426
State University, MsUsa 1,318819
State University, NmUsa 2,3741,475
Staunton, VaUsa 835519
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8621,157
Steffenville, MoUsa 774481
Stockton, CaUsa 3,1181,938
Storm Lake, IaUsa 870541
Storrs, CtUsa 1,048651
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,310814
Summerville, ScUsa 1,321821
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,7511,710
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 912567
Syracuse, NeUsa 997619
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 702436
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2526,371
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2302,628
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3862,725
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9853,098
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6744,147
SocotraYemen 12,4237,720
SenangaZambia 12,6687,872
SerenjeZambia 13,0038,080
SeshekeZambia 12,8517,986
SolweziZambia 12,6217,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -