Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houghton Lake, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houghton Lake, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houghton Lake, Mi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7225,420
ReconquistaArgentina 8,5635,321
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8615,506
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7756,696
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9364,932
RosarioArgentina 8,9285,548
RichmondAustralia 15,1709,427
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5359,032
RecifeBrazil 7,6664,764
RemansoBrazil 7,3724,581
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,2773,900
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5905,338
Rio NegroBrazil 8,6015,345
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7274,802
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,3101,436
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,008627
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,6391,018
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6421,020
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4132,121
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,5891,609
Roberval, QcCanada 1,056656
RuoqiangChina 10,7146,658
Rafael NunezColombia 3,8732,407
RandersDenmark 6,2963,913
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,0901,920
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0661,905
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,3435,184
RumipambaEcuador 5,0833,158
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7566,062
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,8726,135
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6315,985
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4093,361
RostockGermany 6,5414,064
RhodesGreece 8,7755,453
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,6562,893
ReykhólarIceland 4,3762,719
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3902,728
RamsarIran 9,9246,167
RashtIran 9,8376,113
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,5723,463
RadicofaniItaly 7,2664,515
Resia PassItaly 6,9274,305
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2414,500
RivoltoItaly 7,1344,433
Rolle PassItaly 7,0354,372
RomeItaly 7,3794,585
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3734,582
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1704,455
RumoiJapan 9,1795,704
RigaLatvia 6,9544,321
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,0244,365
RodriguesMauritius 15,9909,936
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3905,835
RabatMorocco 6,5584,075
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,2178,213
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,5247,783
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8748,621
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0638,739
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0468,728
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4898,382
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,4048,951
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5398,413
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3318,284
RivasNicaragua 3,6662,278
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,5677,188
RebolyRussia 6,7314,183
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4735,265
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,8866,765
RagaSudan 10,9236,787
RashadSudan 11,0316,855
RenkSudan 11,1636,937
RumbekSudan 11,3567,057
RanongThailand 13,9638,676
Roi EtThailand 13,2448,230
RizeTurkey 9,0605,630
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,2466,367
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0314,990
RomnyUkraine 7,8764,894
RovnoUkraine 7,5324,680
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2647,000
RochaUruguay 9,2905,773
Racine, WiUsa 309192
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,069665
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,473915
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,475917
Reading, PaUsa 847526
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,0991,926
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,9351,202
Redding, CaUsa 3,0891,920
Redlands, CaUsa 2,9901,858
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,9301,821
Rensselaer, InUsa 420261
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 981610
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 981610
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 878546
Rochester, MnUsa 626389
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 580361
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 922573
Rockford, IlUsa 431268
Rockville, InUsa 522324
Rockwell City, IaUsa 876545
Rome, GaUsa 1,153717
Roseau, MnUsa 1,004624
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,0571,900
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1051,308
Royal Oak, MdUsa 935581
Rushville, IlUsa 711442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -