Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houghton Lake, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houghton Lake, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houghton Lake, Mi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8076,716
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,7798,562
ParanaArgentina 8,8165,478
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6965,404
PehuajoArgentina 9,2135,725
PergaminoArgentina 9,0375,616
PigeArgentina 9,3865,833
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7145,415
PosadasArgentina 8,4945,278
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2875,150
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7125,414
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2875,771
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,75111,031
Port HedlandAustralia 16,58910,309
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8953,042
ParakouBenin 9,0695,635
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6804,773
ParacatuBrazil 7,8484,877
ParanaBrazil 7,3414,562
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5975,342
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8954,906
ParintinsBrazil 5,9183,678
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7794,213
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7165,416
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0024,972
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2884,529
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5824,712
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0234,985
PeixeBrazil 7,2564,509
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4444,626
PicosBrazil 7,1684,454
PiraiBrazil 8,5265,298
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6114,730
PompeuBrazil 8,1375,057
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0024,972
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0513,760
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5625,321
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2663,894
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9415,556
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1234,426
PosseBrazil 7,5684,703
PlevenBulgaria 8,0084,976
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1145,042
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7238,528
Peace River, AbCanada 2,6391,640
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6921,673
Penticton, BcCanada 2,6871,670
Petawawa, OnCanada 604375
Peterborough, OnCanada 503312
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 888552
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,0721,909
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,9961,240
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,2342,009
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,195742
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,8151,128
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9181,813
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4262,129
Princeton, BcCanada 1,528949
ParronChile 8,8585,505
Puerto AysenChile 10,0516,246
Puerto MonttChile 9,6105,972
Punta ArenasChile 10,9076,778
PingbianChina 11,4047,087
PeralesColombia 4,5372,820
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5652,837
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8252,377
PragueCzech Republic 6,9254,303
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1681,969
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1111,934
PoloDominican Republic 3,1791,976
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0341,885
PichilingueEcuador 5,0823,158
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0663,148
PuyoEcuador 5,1453,197
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4565,876
ParisFrance 6,2923,910
PerpignanFrance 6,6944,160
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,04011,210
Port-GentilGabon 10,3356,422
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0573,142
PotsdamGermany 6,7084,168
PatrasGreece 8,2385,119
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6532,270
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2452,016
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8082,366
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1101,932
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2422,015
PecsHungary 7,4414,624
PambanIndia 13,8338,596
PuneIndia 12,6897,885
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1609,421
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8939,254
PadovaItaly 7,1004,412
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9984,349
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7074,789
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6884,777
PantelleriaItaly 7,7114,792
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0454,378
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3384,560
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2994,536
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4524,631
PiacenzaItaly 7,0004,350
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1254,428
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1934,470
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4824,649
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6844,775
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3974,596
PrizziItaly 7,7434,811
PakseLaos 13,3178,275
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4708,992
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,6179,704
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6539,727
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5437,173
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7704,828
PatheinMyanmar 13,2178,213
PutaoMyanmar 12,0407,482
PyiMyanmar 12,9918,073
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1838,192
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6758,498
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6748,497
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7548,547
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4368,349
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5698,432
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3712,095
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7666,068
PohangNorth Korea 10,4396,487
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2516,370
PadidanPakistan 11,6287,226
PanjgurPakistan 11,4727,129
ParachinarPakistan 10,9496,804
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6237,222
PeshawarPakistan 10,9776,821
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7168,523
PilarParaguay 8,3645,198
PiscoPeru 6,5174,050
PiuraPeru 5,5273,434
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5254,054
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,5528,422
PoznanPoland 6,9114,295
PrzemyslPoland 7,4164,608
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1083,796
PortalegrePortugal 6,1853,843
Porto Portugal 5,9913,723
PavelecRussia 7,8764,894
PecoraRussia 7,4004,598
PermRussia 8,0775,019
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6214,736
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0134,358
PjatigorskRussia 8,9075,535
PoronajskRussia 8,6235,358
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5025,283
Providenja BayRussia 5,5973,478
PskovRussia 7,0844,402
PodorSenegal 7,1244,427
PopradSlovakia 7,3334,557
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0798,749
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7488,543
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8894,281
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9848,690
Port SudanSudan 10,7846,701
ParamariboSuriname 5,1553,203
PiteňSweden 6,2803,902
PalmyraSyria 9,5235,918
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5115,910
PhetchabunThailand 13,2288,220
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1968,200
PhraeThailand 13,0498,109
PhuketThailand 14,1978,822
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1688,804
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4918,383
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7498,544
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3682,715
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8023,605
PoltavaUkraine 8,0254,987
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,0425,619
PradoUruguay 9,2675,759
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,3205,792
Palestine, IlUsa 657408
Pana, IlUsa 662412
Paoli, InUsa 607377
Paris, IlUsa 557346
Park Rapids, MnUsa 854531
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,594990
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8231,133
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,516942
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,303810
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,050653
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6691,658
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,559969
Peoria, IlUsa 581361
Perry, OkUsa 1,397868
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 923574
Philo, OhUsa 533332
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6421,642
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,244773
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,290802
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 780485
Pipestone, MnUsa 928577
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 563350
Plainfield, NjUsa 949590
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,163723
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,073667
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,2411,393
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 780485
Pontiac, IlUsa 514320
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,184736
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,9461,831
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,8011,119
Port Jervis, NyUsa 875544
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,9461,831
Portage, WiUsa 347215
Portland, MaineUsa 1,150715
Portland, OregonUsa 2,9571,838
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 539335
Prescott, ArUsa 1,356843
Priest River, IdUsa 2,4941,550
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,013630
Princeton, InUsa 760472
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,114693
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7821,107
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6242,874
PetaukeZambia 13,1658,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -