Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houghton Lake, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houghton Lake, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houghton Lake, Mi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,7666,690
NeuquenArgentina 9,4125,849
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1955,714
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5378,412
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8359,218
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2669,487
NuriootpaAustralia 16,15510,039
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2451,395
NatitingouBenin 8,8975,529
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5605,319
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0866,267
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9986,213
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1001,305
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,0021,866
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,8351,140
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,404873
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4502,144
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,9571,216
North Bay, OnCanada 467290
N’DjamenaChad 9,8236,104
NanchangChina 11,6367,231
NanjingChina 11,1966,957
NanningChina 12,4507,737
NicosiaCyprus 9,1875,709
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,5004,039
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1021,928
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1341,947
NegeleEthiopia 12,1887,574
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9917,452
NandiFiji 11,9917,452
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5454,067
NancyFrance 6,5404,064
NantesFrance 6,1343,812
NiceFrance 6,9224,302
NeustrelitzGermany 6,6474,131
NurembergGermany 6,7824,214
NurnbergGermany 6,7794,213
NaxosGreece 8,5545,316
NanortalikGreenland 3,1371,949
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1601,964
NordGreenland 4,7872,974
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,0051,867
NzerekoreGuinea 8,3265,174
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,5507,799
New DelhiIndia 11,6977,269
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5704,704
NaganoJapan 10,0256,230
NagasakiJapan 10,7566,684
NagoJapan 11,4547,118
NagoyaJapan 10,2246,353
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,5057,150
NaraJapan 10,3186,412
NazeJapan 11,2126,967
NemuroJapan 9,0655,633
NiigataJapan 9,8666,131
NikkoJapan 9,9606,189
NobeokaJapan 10,7016,650
NairobiKenya 12,5507,799
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,4915,277
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,2826,389
NidaLithuania 6,9274,305
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,3958,945
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,9839,311
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1978,201
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,2968,262
NaraMali 7,8424,873
NioroMali 7,6724,768
NemaMauritania 7,7354,807
NouakchottMauritania 6,9364,310
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,1908,196
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5318,408
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9058,640
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6968,511
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6988,512
NandaimeNicaragua 3,6282,255
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5105,909
NiameyNiger 8,7175,417
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9473,696
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,0773,776
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3273,310
NawabshahPakistan 11,6987,269
NokkundiPakistan 11,2316,979
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,5984,722
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,9718,060
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0674,392
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1225,668
NikolaevRussia 8,1115,041
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3425,184
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1114,419
NizneangarskRussia 8,7985,467
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9735,576
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7504,816
NovgorodRussia 7,1544,446
NovosibirskRussia 8,9005,531
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,1248,777
No. 6Sudan 10,3786,449
NyalaSudan 10,5706,568
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0788,127
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,3218,278
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,1138,770
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,9738,062
NarathiwatThailand 14,3308,905
NigdeTurkey 9,0245,608
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,8276,107
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1905,089
Napoleon, NdUsa 334208
Napoleon, OhUsa 334208
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 918571
Natchez, MsUsa 1,540957
Neosho, MoUsa 1,134704
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,139708
New Brunswick, NjUsa 943586
New Castlen, PaUsa 535333
New Hampton, IaUsa 630392
New London, WiUsa 322200
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,6651,034
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,6731,039
New Ulm, MnUsa 744462
New YorkUsa 949590
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 983611
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 969602
Newark, NjUsa 952592
Newberry, MiUsa 209130
Newberry, ScUsa 1,176731
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,320820
Newnan, GaUsa 1,264786
Newport, TnUsa 941585
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2383,255
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,095681
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,066663
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,1411,952
North Loup, NeUsa 1,189739
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,354841
Norton, KsUsa 1,350839
Norwalk, OhUsa 386240
NdolaZambia 12,8627,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -