Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houghton Lake, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houghton Lake, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houghton Lake, Mi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5706,568
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,5676,566
MilianaAlgeria 7,0704,393
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,7197,282
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2379,468
Malarg EArgentina 9,0115,599
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6525,998
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5485,933
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8685,511
MendozaArgentina 8,7385,430
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7345,427
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,7415,432
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4728,993
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4479,599
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,60110,316
MeekatharraAustralia 17,15110,658
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8599,855
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8559,853
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8969,878
Mount GambierAustralia 16,18410,057
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1909,439
MuharraqBahrain 10,9446,801
MinskBelarus 7,3494,567
MogilevBelarus 7,4624,637
MaunBotswana 12,9658,057
MacapaBrazil 5,9433,693
MacauBrazil 7,2914,531
MaceioBrazil 7,7634,824
MachadoBrazil 8,3335,178
ManausBrazil 5,8243,619
MarabaBrazil 6,5684,082
MaringaBrazil 8,2405,120
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,9833,718
Monte AzulBrazil 7,8554,881
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6124,730
MonteiroBrazil 7,5144,670
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,9524,942
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1764,459
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,5734,706
MamfeCameroon 9,8776,138
MarouaCameroon 9,8956,149
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,6621,654
Maniwaki, QcCanada 711442
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,0241,257
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8212,374
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,3172,061
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,0531,276
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,9981,863
Moncton, NbCanada 1,573978
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,343834
Montreal, QuebecCanada 895556
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 869540
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,6991,056
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 828514
Morden, MbCanada 1,150715
Muskoka, OnCanada 431268
MoundouChad 10,1846,328
MatecanaColombia 4,4842,786
MoroniComoros 13,8878,630
MosnovCzech Republic 7,1704,455
MarstalDenmark 6,4153,987
Melville HallDominica 3,8882,416
MichesDominican Republic 3,1741,973
MocaDominican Republic 3,0731,910
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0451,892
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,9781,850
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,1621,965
MilagroEcuador 5,1933,227
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1405,680
MinyaEgypt 9,6355,987
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,9906,208
MassawaEritrea 11,2787,008
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,1283,186
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,5494,070
MarseilleFrance 6,8064,229
MontpellierFrance 6,7144,172
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,4313,375
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0785,641
MakokouGabon 10,5636,564
MayumbaGabon 10,6976,647
MitzicGabon 10,4406,488
MkamboGabon 10,6126,594
MoandaGabon 10,7586,685
MouilaGabon 10,6066,590
MagdeburgGermany 6,6424,128
MunichGermany 6,9004,288
MünsterGermany 6,4263,993
MethoniGreece 8,3465,187
MilosGreece 8,5285,299
MitiliniGreece 8,4695,263
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4635,259
MacentaGuinea 8,1695,077
MamouGuinea 7,8244,862
Midway IslandHawaii 8,0595,008
MiskolcHungary 7,4314,618
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3238,279
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,6527,241
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,6187,841
MusulipatnamIndia 13,1298,158
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,1368,784
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,8598,612
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,6759,119
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1268,778
MashhadIran 10,3556,435
Malin HeadIreland 5,3793,342
M. CalamitaItaly 7,1904,468
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7684,827
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8474,876
MilanItaly 6,9364,310
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8894,281
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2634,514
ManIvory Coast 8,4155,229
MaebashiJapan 10,0126,221
MaizuruJapan 10,2666,379
MakurazakiJapan 10,8886,766
MatsueJapan 10,3576,436
MatsumotoJapan 10,0756,261
MatsuyamaJapan 10,5296,543
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3977,082
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,3356,422
MishimaJapan 10,1426,302
MitoJapan 9,9516,184
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2126,346
MiyakoJapan 9,5725,948
MiyakojimaJapan 11,7427,297
MiyakonojoJapan 10,8106,717
MiyazakiJapan 10,7766,696
MombetsuJapan 9,0685,635
MoriokaJapan 9,6035,967
MuroranJapan 9,3625,817
MurotomisakiJapan 10,5316,544
MutsuJapan 9,4495,872
Ma’AnJordan 9,7656,068
MafraqJordan 9,6005,965
MombasaKenya 12,9868,070
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,7508,544
MaseruLesotho 13,9308,657
MonroviaLiberia 8,2795,145
MisratahLibya 8,2555,130
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,4388,972
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,4478,978
MananjaryMadagascar 15,0189,332
MorondavaMadagascar 14,6379,096
MakhangaMalawi 13,6408,476
MangochiMalawi 13,4908,383
MwmosaMalawi 13,6418,477
MzimbaMalawi 13,1668,181
MzuzuMalawi 13,1638,180
MalaccaMalaysia 14,7849,187
MersingMalaysia 14,7419,160
MiriMalaysia 14,2898,879
MaleMaldives 14,1958,821
MenakaMali 8,5405,307
MoptiMali 8,1435,060
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,5466,554
MazatlanMexico 3,0721,909
MeridaMexico 2,6441,643
Mexico CityMexico 3,0851,917
MonterreyMexico 2,5101,559
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1391,951
MaantyMongolia 9,7536,061
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9356,174
MatadMongolia 9,6445,993
MurenMongolia 9,5525,936
MarrakechMorocco 6,6194,113
MeknesMorocco 6,6614,139
MideltMorocco 6,7994,225
MaputoMozambique 14,1088,767
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,9498,668
MandalayMyanmar 12,6377,853
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,7657,932
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,6918,507
MindatMyanmar 12,7037,894
MonywaMyanmar 12,6247,845
MyeikMyanmar 13,6918,507
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,2587,617
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,3803,964
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,3808,936
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7318,533
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,4628,987
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6498,482
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9458,666
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9088,643
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9188,649
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,2598,861
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,0678,741
ManaguaNicaragua 3,5842,227
MasatepeNicaragua 3,6112,244
MagariaNiger 9,2815,767
Maine SoroaNiger 9,5025,905
MaradiNiger 9,1045,657
MaiduguriNigeria 9,6956,025
MakurdiNigeria 9,6616,004
MinnaNigeria 9,3585,815
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,6686,629
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9353,688
MajisOman 11,4107,090
MasirahOman 11,8917,389
Muscat  Oman 11,5737,191
MultanPakistan 11,3767,069
MurreePakistan 11,0326,856
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,4668,368
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,7774,833
MoyobambaPeru 5,6573,515
MactanPhilippines 13,2838,255
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,9648,056
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,9603,703
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,8286,729
MagadanRussia 7,4044,601
MahackalaRussia 9,2045,719
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6194,113
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6194,113
MarkovoRussia 6,2713,897
MinusinskRussia 9,1035,657
MogocaRussia 8,8615,506
MoscowRussia 7,6344,744
MurmanskRussia 6,4253,992
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,4976,523
MatamSenegal 7,3334,557
MogadishuSomalia 12,8737,999
MadridSpain 6,3913,971
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3853,968
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9724,332
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5584,075
MelillaSpain 6,7614,201
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7554,197
MalakalSudan 11,2697,003
MbabaneSwaziland 14,0238,714
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7234,178
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,9318,035
Mae SariangThailand 13,0568,113
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,2178,213
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,1768,188
MalatyaTurkey 9,1675,696
MersinTurkey 9,1225,668
MuglaTurkey 8,7255,422
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,7643,582
ManstonUk 6,0893,784
MeloUruguay 9,0735,638
MercedesUruguay 9,0415,618
MontevideoUruguay 9,2665,758
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,300808
Madison, FlUsa 1,494928
Madison, InUsa 597371
Madison, NeUsa 1,032641
Madison, WisconsinUsa 398247
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,182735
Manitowoc, WiUsa 239149
Marble Hill, MoUsa 902560
Marengo, IlUsa 438272
Marion, InUsa 390242
Marion, NcUsa 958595
Marquette, MichiganUsa 329204
Marshall, TxUsa 1,559969
Martinsburg, WvUsa 814506
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,8032,984
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 574357
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,5371,576
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 768477
Mcminnville, TnUsa 970603
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,270789
Medford, WiUsa 455283
Mellette, SdUsa 1,133704
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,131703
Mena, ArUsa 1,310814
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,384860
Mexia, TxUsa 1,7451,084
Mexico, MoUsa 851529
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,1061,309
Midland, TxUsa 2,0541,276
Milan, MnUsa 897557
Milbank, SdUsa 947589
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,6651,034
Milford, DeUsa 1,000622
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,272791
Millen, GaUsa 1,307812
Millport, OhUsa 480299
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,122697
Milwaukee, WiUsa 303188
Minden, NeUsa 1,227762
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 677421
Minonk, IlUsa 524326
Missoula, MtUsa 2,2901,423
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,553965
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 575357
Monmouth, IlUsa 637396
Monroe, NcUsa 1,097682
Montevideo, MnUsa 897557
Montgomery AlUsa 1,350839
Montrose, CoUsa 2,0671,285
Moorestown, NjUsa 933580
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,230765
Morganton, NcUsa 958595
Moro, OrUsa 2,8481,770
Morris, MnUsa 905562
Morrison, IlUsa 514320
Mount Airy, NcUsa 876544
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 204127
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 675419
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4830
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,064661
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 795494
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 959596
Muskegon, MiUsa 183114
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,319820
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1212,561
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9582,460
MaracayVenezuela 4,1312,567
MaturinVenezuela 4,3692,715
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,0632,525
MeridaVenezuela 4,1852,601
MagoyeZambia 13,0058,081
MansaZambia 12,7327,912
MbalaZambia 12,7517,924
MfuweZambia 13,1418,166
MisamfuZambia 12,8427,980
MonguZambia 12,5967,827
MpikaZambia 12,9968,076
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,2208,215
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0238,093
MumbwaZambia 12,9028,018
MwinilungaZambia 12,4337,726
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,5638,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -