Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houghton Lake, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houghton Lake, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houghton Lake, Mi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6184,112
LuandaAngola 11,3227,036
LuenaAngola 12,0777,505
La PlataArgentina 9,2275,734
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6424,749
La RiojaArgentina 8,3995,219
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9915,587
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5946,584
Las LomitasArgentina 8,0625,010
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8529,851
LavertonAustralia 15,8759,865
LearmonthAustralia 17,01510,573
LongreachAustralia 15,0269,338
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0269,337
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3938,944
Low HeadAustralia 15,8639,858
LinzAustria 7,0474,379
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5283,435
LerwickUk 5,5273,435
La PazBolivia 6,9744,334
LavrasBrazil 8,3355,179
LencoisBrazil 7,6914,779
LinharesBrazil 8,4135,228
LondrinaBrazil 8,2685,138
LomBulgaria 7,8974,907
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,8911,175
La Tuque, QcCanada 400249
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1431,953
Langara, BcCanada 3,5962,234
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 906563
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,1961,365
London, OnCanada 320199
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,7821,729
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7981,118
Lytton, BcCanada 2,8271,757
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2913,910
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3735,203
LanzhouChina 11,0266,852
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7727,315
Las GaviotasColombia 4,6272,876
LimonCosta Rica 3,8292,379
LarnacaCyprus 9,2305,736
LimassolCyprus 9,2125,725
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6687,872
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0227,471
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,2163,863
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,2362,011
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0921,922
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,2051,991
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0051,867
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9583,081
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4103,362
LuxorEgypt 9,9666,193
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,4232,127
Laucala BayFiji 11,9427,421
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8374,249
Le MansFrance 6,2073,857
LilleFrance 6,2393,877
LyonFrance 6,6434,128
LambarnGabon 10,4546,496
LastourvilleGabon 10,6606,624
LibrevilleGabon 10,2986,399
LeipzigGermany 6,7344,185
LindenbergGermany 6,7784,212
LamiaGreece 8,2305,114
LarissaGreece 8,1725,078
LemnosGreece 8,3125,165
LimnosGreece 8,3195,170
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8062,365
LabeGuinea 7,7344,806
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1254,428
La CeibaHonduras 3,1911,983
La MesaHonduras 3,2302,007
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1026,899
LudhianaIndia 11,4217,097
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8514,879
LatinaItaly 7,4344,620
LatronicoItaly 7,7384,808
LecceItaly 7,8614,885
LodwarKenya 12,0997,518
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8377,977
LiepajaLatvia 6,8464,254
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9664,329
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,4844,029
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9214,922
LabuanMalaysia 14,1448,789
LuqaMalta 7,9514,941
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9952,483
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2212,002
LashioMyanmar 12,5287,785
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1408,787
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3658,927
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9588,674
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2498,855
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7188,524
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0898,755
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7788,562
LagosNigeria 9,3395,803
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9183,678
LillehammerNorway 6,0583,765
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,3107,028
La VictoriaParaguay 7,8954,906
LimaPeru 6,3163,925
LegaspiPhilippines 13,0048,081
LisbonPortugal 6,0913,785
LeninbadRussia 10,2686,381
LevsiRussia 8,1395,058
LungiSierra Leone 7,8704,891
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,2174,484
LanzaroteSpain 6,3643,954
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3573,950
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8614,264
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8804,275
LatakiaSyria 9,2955,776
LampangThailand 13,0368,101
LoeiThailand 13,1108,147
Lop BuriThailand 13,4148,336
LomeTogo 9,2065,721
LeemingUk 5,7673,583
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5283,435
London, EnglandUk 5,9823,717
London-GatwickUk 6,0033,730
LynehamUk 5,8773,652
L’VovUkraine 7,4774,646
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9594,946
LozovajaUkraine 8,1675,075
LubnyUkraine 7,9194,921
LuckUkraine 7,4914,655
LuganskUkraine 8,3315,177
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 527328
La Harpe, IlUsa 637396
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,7011,057
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,7521,089
Lake City, FlUsa 1,604997
Lake Placid, NyUsa 851529
Laketown, UtUsa 2,1411,330
Lamar, MoUsa 1,052654
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,8921,175
Lancaster, WiUsa 514319
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,9381,204
Langdon, NdUsa 1,137707
Laramie, WyUsa 1,7401,082
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2891,422
Larned, KsUsa 1,389863
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,6841,046
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,7281,695
Laurel, MdUsa 873542
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,043648
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,109689
Le Mars, IaUsa 922573
Lebanon, MoUsa 992616
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 976607
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 780485
Leitchfield, KyUsa 778483
Lenoir, NcUsa 958595
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,060659
Lewisburg, WvUsa 812504
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,5181,565
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,170727
Lexington, MoUsa 976607
Lexington, VaUsa 853530
Libby, MtUsa 2,3931,487
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,061659
Lincoln, VaUsa 814506
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,058658
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,251777
Llano, TxUsa 1,9421,207
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,540957
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,0911,921
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,0841,916
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,1031,928
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1581,341
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,089677
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 693431
Louisville, MsUsa 1,318819
Loup City, NeUsa 1,213754
Lowville, NyUsa 737458
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8941,177
Luling, TxUsa 1,9921,238
Lusk, WyUsa 1,599994
Lynchburg, VaUsa 907564
LivingstoneZambia 12,9988,077
LundaziZambia 13,1648,180
LusakaZambia 13,0308,097
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0218,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -