Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houghton Lake, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houghton Lake, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houghton Lake, Mi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,8526,744
KandaharAfghanistan 11,0666,876
KhostAfghanistan 11,0006,836
KunduzAfghanistan 10,6216,600
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0687,499
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,28010,738
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1644,452
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3705,822
KandiBenin 8,9575,566
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,7461,706
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 587365
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 586364
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,6701,659
Kenora, OnCanada 948589
Kingston, OnCanada 643400
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,1362,570
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1491,957
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,8911,175
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 849527
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5046,527
KashiChina 10,4946,521
KunmingChina 12,2647,621
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1526,930
KhargaEgypt 9,8456,118
KosseirEgypt 10,0246,229
KajaaniFinland 6,5844,091
KuopioFinland 6,6824,153
KuusamoFinland 6,5174,050
KarlsruheGermany 6,6534,134
KasselGermany 6,5724,084
KonstanzGermany 6,7854,216
KumasiGhana 8,9375,553
KalamataGreece 8,3485,188
KerkiraGreece 8,0194,983
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4735,265
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2121,996
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4222,748
KankanGuinea 8,0434,998
KindiaGuinea 7,7864,838
KissidougouGuinea 8,0555,006
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,9724,333
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3577,678
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3587,679
KeszthelyHungary 7,3294,554
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5792,845
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5427,794
KotaIndia 12,0357,479
KozhikodeIndia 13,5248,404
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3469,536
KermanIran 10,8516,743
KermanshahIran 10,0026,215
Khoram AbadIran 10,1446,303
KilkennyIreland 5,4973,416
KingstonJamaica 3,0301,883
KagoshimaJapan 10,8496,742
KanazawaJapan 10,0996,275
KaruizawaJapan 10,0406,239
KatsuuraJapan 10,0766,261
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1126,284
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0455,621
KobeJapan 10,3446,428
KochiJapan 10,5266,541
KofuJapan 10,1066,280
KumagayaJapan 10,0226,228
KumamotoJapan 10,7156,659
KumejimaJapan 11,5277,163
KureJapan 10,5006,525
KushiroJapan 9,1515,686
KutchanJapan 9,3145,788
KyotoJapan 10,2916,395
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5855,956
KitaleKenya 12,2297,599
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,5276,542
KufraLibya 9,4625,880
KaunasLithuania 7,0954,409
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9024,289
KybartaiLithuania 7,0624,389
KarongaMalawi 13,0358,100
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,3538,919
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,0508,731
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6999,134
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,4348,970
KuantanMalaysia 14,6039,075
KuchingMalaysia 14,7049,137
KayesMali 7,5674,702
KeniebaMali 7,7024,786
KidalMali 8,2795,145
KitaMali 7,8264,863
KoutiaMali 8,1965,093
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6926,644
KisinevMoldova 7,9604,946
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5365,926
KhatgalMongolia 9,4645,881
KhovdMongolia 9,7366,050
KhujirtMongolia 9,8406,115
KhutagMongolia 9,5665,944
KenitraMorocco 6,5544,073
KalewaMyanmar 12,5017,768
KathaMyanmar 12,3947,702
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9658,678
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,9208,029
KengtungMyanmar 12,7007,892
KhamtiMyanmar 12,1917,575
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,0108,085
KathmanduNepal 11,9387,418
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2398,227
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9338,658
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4888,382
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7518,545
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6308,470
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4608,364
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6138,459
KanoNigeria 9,3265,795
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2816,388
KarasjokNorway 6,1573,826
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7513,574
KristiansandNorway 6,0933,786
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8283,622
KhasabOman 11,2206,972
KarachiPakistan 11,8027,334
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7977,331
KhanpurPakistan 11,5197,158
KhuzdarPakistan 11,4747,130
KororPalau 13,0558,113
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3064,540
KlodzkoPoland 7,0354,371
KoszalinPoland 6,7564,198
KrakowPoland 7,2354,496
KalakanRussia 8,7705,450
KaliningradRussia 6,9454,316
KamenskoeRussia 6,5824,090
KandalaksaRussia 6,5364,061
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7364,186
KazanRussia 8,0745,017
KemRussia 6,7804,213
KerchRussia 8,4735,265
KhabarovskRussia 8,9845,583
KirenskRussia 8,5975,342
KirovRussia 7,8154,856
KljuciRussia 7,2634,514
KolpasevRussia 8,5405,307
KorfRussia 6,7404,188
KostromaRussia 7,5944,719
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2893,908
KotlasRussia 7,4854,651
KrasnodarRussia 8,6375,367
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7785,455
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2505,126
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8535,501
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9303,685
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,3485,187
KurganRussia 8,5645,322
KurskRussia 7,9164,919
KyraRussia 9,4465,870
KigaliRwanda 12,1097,524
KoldaSenegal 7,4034,600
KabalaSierra Leone 7,9264,925
KosiceSlovakia 7,4164,608
KimberleySouth Africa 13,6868,505
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9726,197
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0598,737
KadugliSudan 11,0096,841
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5206,537
KassalaSudan 11,0916,892
KhartoumSudan 10,8196,723
KostiSudan 11,0356,857
KalmarSweden 6,6084,106
KaresuandoSweden 6,1223,805
KarlstadSweden 6,2863,906
KristianstadSweden 6,5344,060
KamishliSyria 9,4545,875
KanchanaburiThailand 13,5098,394
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7258,529
Khon KaenThailand 13,2098,208
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5948,448
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3828,316
KairouanTunisia 7,6664,764
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1795,704
KarsTurkey 9,2295,735
KastamonuTurkey 8,6835,396
KayseriTurkey 9,0025,594
KonyaTurkey 8,9055,533
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,7286,045
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,5546,559
KinlossUk 5,5023,419
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0685,013
KievUkraine 7,7684,827
KirillovkaUkraine 8,3025,159
KirovogradUkraine 8,0014,972
KlepininoUkraine 8,3415,183
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0925,028
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4104,604
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0925,028
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 242150
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,2981,428
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,006625
Keene, NhUsa 1,030640
Kenton, OhUsa 379235
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7431,083
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2191,379
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6191,006
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9563,080
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,461908
Kinston, NcUsa 1,187738
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,9861,856
Knoxville, TnUsa 953592
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,7432,947
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0513,139
KabompoZambia 12,5557,802
KabweZambia 12,9578,052
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9568,051
KafirondaZambia 12,7897,947
KaomaZambia 12,6937,888
KasamaZambia 12,8427,980
KasempaZambia 12,6817,880
KawambwaZambia 12,6507,861
KaroiZimbabwe 13,2278,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -