Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houghton Lake, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houghton Lake, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houghton Lake, Mi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,6596,623
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6734,768
HuamboAngola 11,8237,347
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8359,840
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8829,869
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8979,879
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8429,223
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6252,874
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,8742,407
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6701,038
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,6711,039
Hamilton, OnCanada 404251
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0231,257
Harrow, OnCanada 297185
Hay River, NtCanada 2,7411,703
Hope, BcCanada 2,8241,755
HaikouChina 12,6997,891
HailarChina 9,3395,804
HamiChina 10,3196,412
HetanChina 10,8216,725
HavanaCuba 2,3871,483
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1891,982
HigueyDominican Republic 3,2282,006
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0971,924
HelwanEgypt 9,5225,917
HurguadaEgypt 9,9026,153
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,1763,217
HelsinkiFinland 6,7524,196
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7564,199
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9815,581
HamburgGermany 6,4604,015
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,4604,014
HannoverGermany 6,5134,048
HelgolandGermany 6,3103,921
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,8884,280
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6845,397
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1081,931
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9484,318
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0594,387
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7132,929
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,9328,036
HaifaIsrael 9,4885,896
HaboroJapan 9,1365,677
HachijojimaJapan 10,2966,398
HachinoheJapan 9,5085,908
HagiJapan 10,5276,542
HakodateJapan 9,4185,853
HamadaJapan 10,4526,495
HamamatsuJapan 10,2326,358
HikoneJapan 10,2446,366
HimejiJapan 10,3546,434
HiradoJapan 10,7046,651
HirooJapan 9,2625,755
HiroshimaJapan 10,4866,516
HitaJapan 10,6566,622
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7746,695
HunLibya 8,5595,319
HomboriMali 8,2735,141
HomalinMyanmar 12,3177,654
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2158,212
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9998,699
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1378,785
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1438,789
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4949,007
HororataNew Zealand 14,1198,773
HyderabadPakistan 11,7917,327
HuanucoPeru 6,0913,785
HelPoland 6,8664,267
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9805,580
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0595,008
HatangaRussia 7,0664,391
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2604,512
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,3986,461
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3476,430
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3054,539
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7447,919
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3586,436
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9326,172
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2258,839
HalaibSudan 10,5166,535
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0516,867
HudeibaSudan 10,7446,677
HaparandaSweden 6,3473,944
HarnosandSweden 6,3043,917
HamaSyria 9,3875,833
HassakahSyria 9,4805,891
Hua HinThailand 13,6668,492
HakkariTurkey 9,5365,926
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8683,646
HersonUkraine 8,1765,081
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,6654,763
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,9801,231
Hanover, NhUsa 1,011628
Harrisburg, IlUsa 795494
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 792492
Hart, MiUsa 11370
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,009627
Hartington, NeUsa 1,032641
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,348837
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,478918
Hays, KsUsa 1,328825
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,2141,997
Hebron, NeUsa 1,198745
Helena, MtUsa 2,1331,326
Hemlock, NyUsa 558347
Henderson, NcUsa 1,089677
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,066663
Hermit, CoUsa 1,9901,236
Hernando, MsUsa 1,154717
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,380858
Highmore, SdUsa 1,133704
Hightstown, NjUsa 933580
Hillsboro, IlUsa 696432
Hillsdale, MiUsa 264164
Holly, CoUsa 1,6091,000
Homer, AkUsa 4,6472,888
Hoopeston, IlUsa 498309
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 867539
Horton, KsUsa 1,036644
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,478918
Hot Springs, VaUsa 809503
Houston, TexasUsa 1,8561,153
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 690429
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,095681
Huron, SdUsa 1,074668
HanoiVietnam 12,6647,870
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7738,559
HarareZimbabwe 13,4278,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -