Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houghton Lake, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houghton Lake, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houghton Lake, Mi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4625,258
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2524,507
DavisAntarctica 17,14410,654
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2799,494
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1139,391
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,42210,205
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2659,486
DhakaBangladesh 12,4407,730
D’UccleBelgium 6,3013,916
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1155,043
DiamantinoBrazil 7,1324,432
DouradosBrazil 8,0044,974
DoualaCameroon 10,0476,243
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,1321,325
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,368850
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,7911,734
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,4252,128
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,1331,326
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,8101,746
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,059658
Dryden, OnCanada 860535
DuianChina 11,0416,861
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6794,772
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8797,382
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0051,867
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,1401,951
DabaaEgypt 9,2425,743
DakhlaEgypt 9,7396,052
DijonFrance 6,5574,074
DresdenGermany 6,8294,243
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6322,878
DebrecenHungary 7,5254,676
DalatangiIceland 4,7762,968
DaltonganjIndia 12,3227,657
DarbhangaIndia 12,1147,528
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,0287,474
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,0267,473
DumkaIndia 12,3397,668
DwarkaIndia 12,1297,537
DezfulIran 10,2616,376
DublinIreland 5,5253,433
DecimomannuItaly 7,3294,554
DobbiacoItaly 7,0324,370
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,6965,404
Deir-AllaJordan 9,5765,951
DagorettiKenya 12,5517,799
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1514,444
DedzaMalawi 13,4048,329
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1946,335
DashbalbarMongolia 9,4095,847
DaweiMyanmar 13,5078,394
De BiltNetherlands 6,2763,900
De KooyNetherlands 6,2063,856
Den HelderNetherlands 6,2023,854
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6338,471
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,1038,764
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5308,407
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,3658,927
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,3458,914
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,0253,744
DalbandinPakistan 11,2867,013
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,1906,954
DirPakistan 10,8566,746
DroshPakistan 10,8156,721
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,8307,972
DohaQatar 11,0886,890
DorohoiRomania 7,7484,815
Dikson IslandRussia 6,8584,262
DudinkaRussia 7,3434,563
DzardzanRussia 7,2174,485
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9206,786
DakarSenegal 7,0634,389
DaruSierra Leone 8,1055,036
DurbanSouth Africa 14,2458,852
DamazinSudan 11,2727,005
DongolaSudan 10,3756,447
DamascusSyria 9,5235,918
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5235,918
Deir EzzorSyria 9,5555,937
DusanbeTajikistan 10,4136,471
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1928,198
DjerbaTunisia 7,8654,887
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,3275,796
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4943,414
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,5993,480
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1295,051
DonetskUkraine 8,3065,162
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2727,004
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,095681
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 852530
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,6571,030
Danville, IlUsa 557346
Darlington, ScUsa 1,177731
Davenport, WaUsa 2,5901,609
David City, NeUsa 1,071666
Dayton, OhUsa 503312
Dayton, WaUsa 2,5911,610
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,491926
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,8421,766
Decatur, IlUsa 602374
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,1971,365
Delaware, OhUsa 505314
Delphine, InUsa 420261
Denton, MdUsa 935581
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,7381,080
Des Moines, IowaUsa 794494
Deseret, UtUsa 2,4131,499
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 909565
Detroit, MichiganUsa 261162
Dickson, TnUsa 950590
Dillon, MtUsa 2,2281,385
Dixon, IlUsa 505314
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,474916
Dover, DeUsa 935581
Dover, TnUsa 972604
Dublin, TxUsa 1,7971,117
Dubuque, IaUsa 533331
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 644400
Duquoin, IlUsa 795494
Durham, NhUsa 1,109689
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5424,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -