Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houghton Lake, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houghton Lake, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houghton Lake, Mi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,8356,733
ChlefAlgeria 7,0114,357
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3814,587
CeresArgentina 8,5735,327
ChamicalArgentina 8,5175,293
ChepesArgentina 8,6155,353
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1666,317
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8385,492
CórdobaArgentina 8,6685,386
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6785,392
CorrientesArgentina 8,4095,226
CairnsAustralia 14,4228,962
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3919,564
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,28810,743
CedunaAustralia 16,43810,215
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0789,370
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1129,391
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4389,593
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3818,937
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7879,189
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,59410,312
ChittagongBangladesh 12,5887,822
CharnocksBarbados 4,2242,625
CotonouBenin 9,2825,768
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4965,279
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6535,377
CabroboBrazil 7,4324,619
CaceresBrazil 7,2544,508
CaetiteBrazil 7,7634,824
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5294,679
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,8294,865
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2875,150
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4545,253
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2284,491
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1225,047
CaparaoBrazil 8,4245,235
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8654,888
CaratingaBrazil 8,3405,183
CaravelasBrazil 8,3005,158
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7034,787
CarolinaBrazil 6,8514,258
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4605,257
CataguasesBrazil 8,4655,260
CatalaoBrazil 7,8914,904
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1385,057
CaxiasBrazil 6,8504,257
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8555,503
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4184,610
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4545,254
ChapecoBrazil 8,5915,339
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,9044,290
CipoBrazil 7,7204,797
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8444,253
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1995,095
CordeiroBrazil 8,5445,309
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5904,717
CorumbaBrazil 7,5774,708
CoximBrazil 7,6224,737
CrateusBrazil 7,0414,375
CuiabaBrazil 7,2644,514
CuritibaBrazil 8,5555,316
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,3001,430
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,9861,856
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,0911,921
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8411,765
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8721,784
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,1081,310
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,6132,245
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,3072,055
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,4762,160
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,2481,397
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,5441,581
Chapais, QcCanada 957594
Charlo, NbCanada 1,465911
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,6931,052
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,6931,052
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,1001,926
Chatham, NbCanada 1,518943
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1431,332
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,128701
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,8071,123
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,7201,069
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4522,145
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0381,888
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,1461,333
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 530329
Comox, BcCanada 3,0671,906
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,8211,753
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2061,371
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1441,333
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,4111,498
ChicoChile 10,1936,334
ChillanChile 9,0915,650
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0995,654
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1135,042
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0686,256
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9265,546
ChangchunChina 9,7646,067
ChangduChina 11,6167,218
ChangshaChina 11,7467,299
ChengduChina 11,6227,222
ChongqingChina 11,7237,285
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2192,622
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,2904,530
CamagueyCuba 2,6281,633
CasablancaCuba 2,3671,471
ChebCzech Republic 6,8204,238
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4724,022
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0731,910
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1161,936
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1191,938
CanarEcuador 5,2483,261
CairoEgypt 9,5055,907
CaenFrance 6,0963,788
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3673,956
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4073,360
CocobeachGabon 10,2706,382
CologneGermany 6,4474,006
ChiosGreece 8,4985,281
CorfuGreece 8,0194,983
ConakryGuinea 7,7644,825
CatacamasHonduras 3,2792,037
CholutecaHonduras 3,4612,150
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4558,361
CherrapunjiIndia 12,2667,622
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,2667,622
ChahbaharIran 11,5047,149
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3463,322
ClonesIreland 5,4343,377
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,3593,330
CorkIreland 5,4533,389
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4563,390
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3434,563
CameriItaly 6,8924,283
CampobassoItaly 7,5444,688
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3384,560
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3834,588
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2684,516
Cape MeleItaly 6,9644,328
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6964,782
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8704,890
CerviaItaly 7,2074,479
CiampinoItaly 7,3954,595
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1104,418
Cisa PassItaly 7,0424,376
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3314,555
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0394,374
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9324,929
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8874,901
ChibaJapan 10,0426,240
ChichibuJapan 10,0516,246
ChichijimaJapan 10,7526,682
ChoshiJapan 9,9956,211
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4235,856
ChilekaMalawi 13,5638,428
ChitedzeMalawi 13,3298,283
ChitipaMalawi 12,9688,058
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5761,601
ComitanMexico 3,2041,991
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9507,426
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5655,944
ChoirMongolia 9,8386,113
CasablancaMorocco 6,5204,052
ChindeMozambique 13,8988,636
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5098,395
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6128,459
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,3228,900
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0718,744
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0718,744
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0748,746
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9318,657
CondegaNicaragua 3,4512,145
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,0598,736
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7986,710
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3056,403
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,4686,505
ChhorPakistan 11,8227,346
ChitralPakistan 10,7866,703
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,3535,191
ConcepcionParaguay 8,0334,992
CajamarcaPeru 5,7603,580
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6643,520
ChiclayoPeru 5,7093,547
ChimbotePeru 5,9813,717
CuzcoPeru 6,5664,080
CzestochowaPoland 7,1454,440
CoimbraPortugal 6,0593,765
CalafatRomania 7,8664,888
CeahlauRomania 7,7984,845
ClujRomania 7,6874,777
ConstantaRomania 8,1685,076
CraiovaRomania 7,8944,905
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4263,993
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3364,559
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4444,004
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6643,520
Cape UelenRussia 5,3813,344
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9625,569
CaraRussia 8,5535,315
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8464,876
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1643,830
ChitaRussia 9,1595,692
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1505,686
CokurdahRussia 6,5584,075
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4305,238
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,5438,416
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9336,172
CaceresSpain 6,2513,885
CadizSpain 6,4343,998
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4554,011
CordobaSpain 6,4594,014
ColomboSri Lanka 14,1088,767
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2898,258
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6438,478
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9858,069
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8477,983
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5718,433
ChumphonThailand 13,9028,639
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3715,202
CorumTurkey 8,8165,478
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,2066,342
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,4456,491
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,7953,601
CernovcyUkraine 7,6914,779
ChernigovUkraine 7,7144,794
CarrascoUruguay 9,2715,761
ColoniaUruguay 9,1775,702
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,4992,174
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 902560
Cambridge, MdUsa 935581
Camden, ScUsa 1,195743
Canton, NyUsa 768477
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,001622
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,276793
Caribou, MeUsa 1,323822
Carlinville, IlUsa 711442
Casper, WyUsa 1,7551,091
Centralia, WaUsa 2,9611,840
Chambersburg, PaUsa 760472
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,048651
Charles City, IaUsa 686426
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,345836
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,338831
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 715444
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,066663
Charlottesville, VaUsa 867539
Chaska, MnUsa 708440
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,039646
Chazy, NyUsa 926575
Chelsea, VtUsa 976606
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,151715
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,553965
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,6781,043
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 380236
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 372231
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,0861,917
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 434270
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,6641,034
Cincinnati, KyUsa 591367
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 580361
Circleville, OhUsa 549341
Clarinda, IaUsa 922573
Clark, SdUsa 1,054655
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,274792
Clarksville, TnUsa 842523
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7881,111
Cleveland, OhioUsa 400249
Clinton, IaUsa 505314
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4263,371
Coldwater, MiUsa 264164
College Park, MdUsa 878546
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7711,101
Columbia, MoUsa 879546
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,198745
Columbus, GaUsa 577358
Columbus, InUsa 607377
Columbus, KsUsa 1,193741
Columbus, OhioUsa 508316
Conception, MoUsa 978608
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,197744
Conway, ArUsa 1,214754
Conway, ScUsa 1,252778
Cooperstown, NyUsa 793493
Corning, ArUsa 1,073667
Cornwall, VtUsa 932579
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1691,348
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,7051,060
Cortland, NyUsa 710441
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,0331,885
Covington, LaUsa 1,557968
Covington, TnUsa 1,034642
Crete, NeUsa 1,073667
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,7911,113
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6856,019
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6856,019
CaracasVenezuela 4,1352,569
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5152,806
CoroVenezuela 3,9352,445
ChipataZambia 13,2138,211
ChomaZambia 13,0258,094
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,7118,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -