Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houghton Lake, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houghton Lake, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houghton Lake, Mi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,7836,700
BustAfghanistan 11,0096,841
BatnaAlgeria 7,3974,597
BecharAlgeria 7,0654,390
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2424,500
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1654,452
BiskraAlgeria 7,4224,612
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9724,954
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0907,513
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2277,598
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2307,600
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2327,601
ByrdAntarctica 14,0038,702
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5135,911
BarilocheArgentina 9,6045,968
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1695,698
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3399,532
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5989,072
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,15410,038
BrestBelarus 7,2914,531
BrusselsBelgium 6,3013,916
Belize CityBelize 3,0031,866
BeninBenin 9,2825,768
BohiconBenin 9,1935,713
BermudaBermuda 2,1861,358
BageBrazil 8,9715,574
BambuiBrazil 8,1665,074
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3975,218
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3234,551
BarcelosBrazil 5,4843,408
BarraBrazil 7,4494,629
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7984,224
BarreirasBrazil 7,4514,630
BelémBrazil 6,2293,871
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2615,133
BelterraBrazil 6,0033,730
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2074,478
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8355,490
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6444,750
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6544,757
BrevesBrazil 6,1403,815
BurgasBulgaria 8,2425,122
BurundiBurundi 12,1557,553
BatouriCameroon 10,3756,447
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,137707
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,8241,755
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3281,447
Banff, AbCanada 2,4081,496
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 507315
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3031,431
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,2091,372
Bissett, MbCanada 1,106688
Blue River, BcCanada 2,6741,662
Bonavista, NfCanada 606377
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,4402,138
Brandon, MbCanada 1,306811
Broadview, SkCanada 1,498931
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8531,773
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,2722,034
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,8771,788
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,1351,948
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0491,894
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7046,652
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5586,561
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1206,289
BeijingChina 10,4096,469
BarranquillaColombia 3,8422,388
Benito SalasColombia 4,6952,917
BogotáColombia 4,5292,815
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1284,429
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3347,043
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2526,992
BaniDominican Republic 3,1951,985
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1731,972
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1741,972
BahariyaEgypt 9,4975,901
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5745,949
BiarritzFrance 6,3513,947
BordeauxFrance 6,3273,932
BrestFrance 5,8813,654
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5675,945
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5655,944
BitamGabon 10,3356,422
BanjulGambia 7,2324,494
BerlinGermany 6,7164,173
BrockenGermany 6,6084,106
BokeGuinea 7,5644,700
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4324,618
BudapestHungary 7,3774,584
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,3924,594
BangaloreIndia 13,3928,322
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9988,077
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7667,933
BikanerIndia 11,6637,247
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7729,179
BabolsarIran 10,0296,232
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1266,914
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,8156,099
Bandar LengehIran 11,1236,912
BirjandIran 10,6826,638
BushehrIran 10,6946,645
BaghdadIraq 9,9596,189
BasraIraq 10,3906,456
BelmulletIreland 5,2633,270
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4403,381
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7084,790
BergamoItaly 6,9484,318
BolognaItaly 7,1244,427
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9964,347
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7674,827
BrindisiItaly 7,8184,858
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,7405,431
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5835,334
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6736,011
BeirutLebanon 9,4295,859
BenghaziLibya 8,6265,360
BirzaiLithuania 7,0444,377
BitolaMacedonia 7,9984,970
BlantyreMalawi 13,5638,428
BvumbweMalawi 13,5888,444
BintuluMalaysia 14,4408,973
BamakoMali 7,9744,955
Bko-SMali 7,9874,963
BougounMali 8,1075,038
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7714,208
BaitagMongolia 9,9476,181
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5615,941
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5905,959
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7386,052
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8576,125
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9386,176
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6385,989
BulganMongolia 9,6255,981
BhamawMyanmar 12,3817,694
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4178,959
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0268,716
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3788,935
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8708,619
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6938,509
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6002,237
BilmaNiger 9,1495,685
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9355,552
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6803,530
BergenNorway 5,8443,632
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8463,633
BjornoyaNorway 5,6763,527
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8963,664
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9043,669
BadinPakistan 11,8867,386
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,4537,117
BalakotPakistan 10,9816,824
BarkhanPakistan 11,3597,059
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9672,465
BascoPhilippines 12,3157,653
BialystokPoland 7,1924,469
BejaPortugal 6,2283,870
BragancaPortugal 6,0873,782
BistritaRomania 7,7114,791
BucharestRomania 8,0034,973
BajkitRussia 8,2245,111
BarabinskRussia 8,8125,476
BarnaulRussia 9,0825,644
BerezovoRussia 7,6834,774
BiserRussia 8,0935,029
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0415,618
BogdarinRussia 8,8935,526
BogucanyRussia 8,5885,337
BomnakRussia 8,5515,314
BorRussia 8,2255,111
BorzjaRussia 9,2805,767
BratskRussia 8,8075,473
BelgradeSerbia 7,6604,760
BoSierra Leone 8,0354,993
BontheSierra Leone 8,0094,977
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2224,488
BerberaSomalia 12,1007,519
BusanSouth Korea 10,5466,553
BadajozSpain 6,2513,885
BarcelonaSpain 6,7314,183
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2733,898
BabanusaSudan 10,8436,738
BaselSwitzerland 6,6954,160
BernSwitzerland 6,7304,182
BangkokThailand 13,5348,410
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5128,396
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1548,174
BizerteTunisia 7,5334,681
BalikesirTurkey 8,5015,283
BursaTurkey 8,5215,295
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3116,408
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4093,361
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4743,402
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4733,401
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8453,632
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9243,681
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0273,745
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,0691,907
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9321,201
Baltimore, MdUsa 879546
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7682,963
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7682,963
Batesville, MsUsa 1,240770
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,6481,024
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,330826
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 791491
Bedford, MaUsa 1,139708
Beeville, TxUsa 2,1201,317
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 649403
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,1731,972
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1753,216
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,011628
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5712,840
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3062,676
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9861
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,8721,164
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 743462
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,214754
Bishop, CaUsa 2,9151,811
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,277794
Blacksburg, VaUsa 871541
Blackville, ScUsa 1,259782
Blaine, WaUsa 2,9171,813
Blakely, GaUsa 1,487924
Block Island, RiUsa 1,027638
Boerne, TxUsa 2,0381,266
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,5091,559
Booneville, MsUsa 1,129702
Boonton, NjUsa 924574
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,124699
Bowler, WiUsa 348217
Bowling Green, KyUsa 827514
Bowling Green, MoUsa 794493
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8851,171
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,007626
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,192740
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 900559
Brockport W, NyUsa 556346
Brodhead, WiUsa 426264
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,305811
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,451902
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,3491,460
Brunswick, MoUsa 912567
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,7441,705
Buckhannon, WvUsa 702436
Bucyrus, OhUsa 420261
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 505314
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,6291,013
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 876544
Burlington, IowaUsa 660410
Burlington, VtUsa 915569
Burns, OregonUsa 2,7311,697
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4106,469
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2652,651
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0902,541
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3818,315
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3908,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -