Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Houghton Lake, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Houghton Lake, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Houghton Lake, Mi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4724,643
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1144,421
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1144,421
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4264,615
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,1705,698
AzulArgentina 9,3615,817
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,21910,079
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,83311,082
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8479,848
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9329,900
AmberleyAustralia 14,6479,102
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4545,875
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6966,025
AimoresBrazil 8,3675,199
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8294,865
AltamiraBrazil 6,1973,851
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,3623,954
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5435,309
ApodiBrazil 7,2644,514
AracajuBrazil 7,7934,843
AracuaiBrazil 8,0635,010
AragarcasBrazil 7,4654,639
AraxaBrazil 8,0775,019
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5624,699
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,8891,795
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,8441,767
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8972,422
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,2821,418
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3122,680
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 732455
Atikokan, OnCanada 721448
AbecheChad 10,1256,292
AntofagastaChile 7,6794,772
AricaChile 7,1254,427
AltaiChina 9,7506,059
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,8923,040
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8323,002
AraucaColombia 4,3632,711
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0311,884
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,1351,948
AzuaDominican Republic 3,1531,959
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3245,794
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5915,960
AswanEgypt 10,1206,289
AsyutEgypt 9,7416,053
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,4592,149
AsmaraEritrea 11,2737,005
AssabEritrea 11,7157,280
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8187,344
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1414,438
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1235,048
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,36311,411
AccraGhana 9,1375,678
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2855,148
AthensGreece 8,3795,207
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4025,221
AasiaatGreenland 3,2582,025
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6772,285
AputiteqGreenland 3,9672,465
AkureyriIceland 4,5652,837
AgraIndia 11,8697,376
AhmedabadIndia 12,1707,562
AkolaIndia 12,5457,795
AllahabadIndia 12,1307,538
AmritsarIndia 11,3147,030
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,4698,991
AbadanIran 10,4326,483
ArakIran 10,1556,310
AlbengaItaly 6,9554,322
AlgheroItaly 7,1954,471
AmendolaItaly 7,6134,731
AnconaItaly 7,3264,553
ArezzoItaly 7,2324,494
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,8655,509
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,9115,538
AbashiriJapan 9,0595,629
AburatsuJapan 10,8126,719
AikawaJapan 9,8906,146
AjiroJapan 10,1416,302
AkitaJapan 9,6475,995
AkuneJapan 10,8146,720
AomoriJapan 9,5135,911
AsahikawaJapan 9,1655,695
AsosanJapan 10,6946,646
AmmanJordan 9,6185,977
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,1056,279
AinaziLatvia 6,9044,291
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,4618,986
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,6649,113
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,7689,177
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,3878,940
AtarMauritania 6,9894,343
AgalegaMauritius 14,7259,151
AcapulcoMexico 3,3802,100
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8716,134
AltaiMongolia 9,9226,166
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9106,158
AgadirMorocco 6,5834,091
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,2763,900
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3888,941
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9108,644
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5348,410
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1538,795
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0608,737
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5238,403
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,6482,267
AgadezNiger 8,9055,534
AsuncionParaguay 8,2175,106
ArequipaPeru 6,8804,275
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,5467,796
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9935,588
AradRomania 7,6074,727
AjanRussia 8,1135,041
AldanRussia 8,2355,117
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,5745,328
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2555,130
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5015,283
AnadyrRussia 5,9753,713
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0074,354
ArmavirRussia 8,7345,428
AstrakhanRussia 8,9165,540
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8486,741
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,8793,654
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6054,104
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7394,188
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7034,165
Abu HamedSudan 10,5346,546
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1736,943
AqiqSudan 10,9656,814
ArbaatSudan 10,7466,678
AromaSudan 11,0426,862
AtbaraSudan 10,7356,671
Abu KamalSyria 9,6776,013
AleppoSyria 9,3185,790
AranyaprathetThailand 13,5198,401
AtakpameTogo 9,0865,646
AdanaTurkey 9,1435,682
AfyonTurkey 8,7245,421
AnkaraTurkey 8,7555,440
AntalyaTurkey 8,8935,526
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1336,297
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5973,478
AberporthUk 5,6873,534
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7063,546
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,4385,244
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2575,131
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3197,034
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3117,029
ArtigasUruguay 8,7915,463
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,211752
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,087675
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,0231,878
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8581,155
Ada, MnUsa 999621
Adrian, MiUsa 269167
Aiken, ScUsa 1,176731
Akron, OhUsa 467290
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,9331,201
Albany, GaUsa 1,376855
Albany, New YorkUsa 895556
Albert Lea, MnUsa 699434
Albion, NeUsa 1,110690
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,1351,327
Aledo, IlUsa 637396
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,062660
Algona, IaUsa 764475
Alice, TxUsa 2,1711,349
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 863536
Alliance, NeUsa 1,488924
Alma, MiUsa 15496
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11873
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2771,415
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7681,099
Amherst, MaUsa 982610
Amite, LaUsa 1,600994
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,5412,822
Anderson, InUsa 498309
Anderson, ScUsa 1,051653
Angelica, NyUsa 602374
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 269167
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,4982,174
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6271,011
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,9461,209
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,010628
Ashland, WiUsa 571355
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,0431,891
Atchison, KsUsa 1,014630
Athens, GaUsa 1,164724
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,192741
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 999621
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9164,298
Auburn, NeUsa 1,050653
Augusta, GaUsa 1,245774
Augusta, MtUsa 2,1311,324
Aurora, IlUsa 376234
Austin, TxUsa 1,9371,203
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,8106,096
AndizanUzbekistan 10,2786,387
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1472,577
AdenYemen 11,8827,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -